Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachuap Khiri Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachuap Khiri Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachuap Khiri Khan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3822,723
ShkoderAlbania 8,3315,177
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4765,888
SaltaArgentina 17,89711,121
San AntonioArgentina 16,47410,237
San LuisArgentina 17,24710,718
San RafaelArgentina 17,21910,700
Santa RosaArgentina 16,83710,463
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,59110,931
SarmientoArgentina 16,11910,017
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4384,622
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4364,621
SalzburgAustria 8,7995,468
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0513,760
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8523,637
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9143,675
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,3887,698
SaveBenin 10,6156,596
Santa CruzBolivia 18,07211,230
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4115,227
SalvadorBrazil 15,4939,627
Santa MariaBrazil 16,63510,337
SantaremBrazil 17,01810,575
SantosBrazil 16,20010,067
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,40610,195
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,86810,482
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3799,557
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,37910,178
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,81810,451
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,11510,014
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9289,898
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6319,713
São PauloBrazil 16,24110,092
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,38510,182
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,72011,633
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6529,726
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5319,651
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0839,994
SobralBrazil 15,5399,656
SoureBrazil 16,31210,136
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,12910,022
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,37710,177
SurubimBrazil 15,1279,400
SadovoBulgaria 7,8864,900
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0234,986
SofiaBulgaria 8,0144,980
SiemreapCambodia 470292
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,4868,381
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5857,821
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,4998,389
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2857,013
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0516,867
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,2678,244
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4587,741
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5168,399
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,5007,767
Scott, SkCanada 12,3697,686
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,9838,068
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,5148,398
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,5908,445
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0076,219
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,0508,109
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0328,099
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8837,384
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4017,085
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,9728,061
Summerside, PeCanada 13,3338,285
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6097,835
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6047,833
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2598,239
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8187,344
SalCape Verde 12,9688,058
SantiagoChile 17,42010,825
SewellChile 17,34910,781
ShanghaiChina 3,0961,924
ShantouChina 2,1991,366
ShenyangChina 4,0432,513
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,29510,747
Simon BolivarColombia 17,37810,799
San JoseCosta Rica 17,55710,910
SibenikCroatia 8,6155,354
SplitCroatia 8,5745,328
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6155,353
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9735,576
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,38710,183
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,44710,220
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,38210,180
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,38310,181
SamanaDominican Republic 16,36410,169
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,46410,231
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,40710,195
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,47510,238
San JuanDominican Republic 16,46910,234
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,42010,204
SanchezDominican Republic 16,37410,175
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,38410,181
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,40110,192
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,46510,231
San GabrielEcuador 18,60711,563
SalloumEgypt 7,8764,894
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8594,884
SohagEgypt 7,2604,511
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0264,366
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,00510,567
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1489,413
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0785,020
StrasbourgFrance 9,1835,706
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,42210,205
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,54010,278
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5914,096
SchleswigGermany 8,9555,565
StuttgartGermany 9,0675,634
SamosGreece 7,7084,790
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9214,922
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9594,946
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9286,790
SiguiriGuinea 11,7587,307
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,90810,507
SzegedHungary 8,2725,140
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5325,302
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2366,361
SagarIndia 2,5931,612
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5382,198
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7722,965
SemnanIran 5,3443,321
ShahroudIran 5,2433,258
ShirazIran 5,2473,261
ShannonIreland 10,1816,327
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2625,756
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6305,363
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4455,248
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0825,643
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2565,752
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6155,354
SigonellaItaly 8,7655,447
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6137,216
SagaJapan 3,9082,429
SaigoJapan 4,3122,680
SakaiJapan 4,2682,652
SakataJapan 4,9613,083
SapporoJapan 5,2833,283
SaseboJapan 3,8572,397
SendaiJapan 5,0123,114
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,1012,549
ShimonosekiJapan 3,9962,483
ShinjoJapan 4,9893,100
ShionomisakiJapan 4,3672,714
ShirakawaJapan 4,9053,048
ShizuokaJapan 4,6582,895
SumotoJapan 4,3392,696
SuttsuJapan 5,1903,225
SuwaJapan 4,6842,911
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,59010,930
SavannakhetLaos 740460
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0795,021
SiluteLithuania 8,1935,091
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1575,069
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1933,849
SalimaMalawi 7,7324,805
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1101,311
SibuMalaysia 1,6951,053
SanMali 11,2486,990
SegouMali 11,3837,074
SikassoMali 11,3957,081
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4243,371
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,49310,249
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7582,335
SainshandMongolia 3,8052,365
SafiMorocco 11,0346,857
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2326,980
SittweMyanmar 1,183735
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5455,931
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1215,668
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5925,339
SaiqOman 4,6262,874
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9453,073
SurOman 4,4312,753
SialkotPakistan 3,4542,146
SibbiPakistan 3,8402,386
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,09510,623
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,34412,020
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8131,748
SandomierzPoland 8,1565,068
SniezkaPoland 8,5765,329
SuwalkiPoland 8,0895,027
SzczecinPoland 8,6365,367
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8256,727
Santa MariaPortugal 12,1167,529
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,30710,133
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0563,763
Satu MareRomania 8,0625,010
SibiuRomania 7,9644,949
SulinaRomania 7,5184,672
SadrinskRussia 5,8183,615
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7364,807
SalekhardRussia 6,5644,079
SaratovRussia 6,5224,053
SejmcanRussia 7,0114,357
SelagoncyRussia 6,1483,821
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2163,863
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1493,200
SmolenskRussia 7,5144,669
SociRussia 6,7054,167
SortovalaRussia 7,7564,820
SuntarRussia 5,7753,588
SurgutRussia 5,8933,662
SverdlovskRussia 6,0133,736
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7814,214
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,20210,068
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3366,423
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2303,250
SingaporeSingapore 1,252778
SliacSlovakia 8,3395,182
SeoulSouth Korea 3,9352,445
SineijuSouth Korea 3,9602,461
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3956,459
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0436,241
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1736,321
SevilleSpain 10,5566,559
SennarSudan 7,1614,450
ShambatSudan 7,2504,505
ShendiSudan 7,1434,439
StenseleSweden 8,4725,264
StockholmSweden 8,4105,226
StorlienSweden 8,7195,418
SundsvallSweden 8,4505,251
SantisSwitzerland 9,0795,642
SongeaTanzania 7,5234,675
Sakon NakhonThailand 753468
SongkhlaThailand 525326
Suphan BuriThailand 296184
Surat ThaniThailand 309192
SurinThailand 523325
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7706,693
SokodeTogo 10,7336,669
SfaxTunisia 9,1835,706
SousseTunisia 9,1685,697
SamsunTurkey 6,9384,311
SiirtTurkey 6,3983,976
SivasTurkey 6,8534,258
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7312,940
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1216,290
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8096,096
SarataUkraine 7,5354,682
SarnyUkraine 7,8184,858
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1704,455
SumyUkraine 7,2554,508
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8783,031
SaltoUruguay 16,86310,479
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9648,056
Safford, AzUsa 14,1128,769
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,7068,517
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,5819,682
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2928,881
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,8628,614
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6518,483
Salem, InUsa 14,3308,905
Salem, OrUsa 12,3797,692
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3168,275
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7459,163
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,0159,331
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6948,509
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9768,063
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,30710,133
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2648,242
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3508,296
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4078,331
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3088,270
Santuck, ScUsa 14,8049,199
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5158,398
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,1259,399
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0658,740
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5818,440
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,3308,905
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2037,583
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2177,592
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3208,898
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1087,524
Selma, AlUsa 15,0879,375
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,0948,758
Seymour, InUsa 14,3308,905
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,4518,980
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,1688,183
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,8819,247
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,7628,552
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6288,469
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0298,718
Southport, NcUsa 14,9139,267
Sparta, IlUsa 14,3708,929
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3628,925
Spickard, MoUsa 14,0588,736
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4427,731
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4988,388
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1858,815
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3878,940
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9035,532
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4848,379
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2928,881
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5208,402
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1068,765
State College, PaUsa 14,1588,798
State University, MsUsa 14,9439,286
State University, NmUsa 14,3678,928
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4568,983
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,5838,441
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,1248,777
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0278,095
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7678,555
Storrs, CtUsa 13,9958,697
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,6089,077
Summerville, ScUsa 15,0289,338
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4557,740
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,2088,829
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9208,650
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,8918,632
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4682,777
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,66510,977
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,40510,816
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,22410,703
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4567,119
SocotraYemen 4,9853,098
SenangaZambia 8,9715,575
SerenjeZambia 8,1655,074
SeshekeZambia 8,9065,534
SolweziZambia 8,5325,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -