Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachuap Khiri Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachuap Khiri Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachuap Khiri Khan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2766,385
Port BlairAndaman Islands 772480
ParanaArgentina 17,01710,574
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,91710,512
PehuajoArgentina 16,77310,423
PergaminoArgentina 16,85810,475
PigeArgentina 16,64610,344
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,24910,718
PosadasArgentina 16,95610,537
PresidenciaArgentina 17,36910,794
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,45710,848
Punta IndioArgentina 16,52810,271
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1623,208
Port HedlandAustralia 4,1312,567
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1077,523
ParakouBenin 10,5666,566
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2609,482
ParacatuBrazil 16,38310,181
ParanaBrazil 16,50010,253
ParanaguaBrazil 16,36210,168
ParanaibaBrazil 16,79610,437
ParintinsBrazil 17,23610,710
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6769,741
Passo FundoBrazil 16,60110,316
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,33110,148
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7229,770
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4249,585
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7969,816
PeixeBrazil 16,57310,299
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6709,738
PicosBrazil 15,7409,781
PiraiBrazil 15,9919,937
PirenopolisBrazil 16,61810,327
PompeuBrazil 16,16410,045
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,16110,664
Porto De MozBrazil 16,73510,399
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,57310,299
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,20311,311
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,40910,196
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,56810,296
PosseBrazil 16,34410,157
PlevenBulgaria 7,9154,918
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9014,910
Phnom PenhCambodia 550342
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7007,271
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0586,872
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1887,574
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5838,441
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7788,562
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9128,024
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9337,416
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,0888,133
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9288,033
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3877,697
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6827,259
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2827,011
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6767,877
ParronChile 17,34110,776
Puerto AysenChile 16,21610,077
Puerto MonttChile 16,65210,348
Punta ArenasChile 15,3629,546
PingbianChina 2,5721,598
PeralesColombia 18,12211,261
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,57010,918
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,53710,898
PragueCzech Republic 8,6865,397
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,56710,295
PimentelDominican Republic 16,39510,188
PoloDominican Republic 16,54810,283
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,34810,159
PichilingueEcuador 18,81911,694
PortoviejoEcuador 18,81411,692
PuyoEcuador 18,84011,708
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2074,478
ParisFrance 9,5585,940
PerpignanFrance 9,6746,011
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3934,594
Port-GentilGabon 10,1396,300
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,41611,444
PotsdamGermany 8,7485,436
PatrasGreece 8,1615,071
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,1606,314
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,3717,066
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,27710,115
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,54610,282
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,98110,552
PecsHungary 8,4175,230
PambanIndia 2,2681,410
PuneIndia 2,8801,790
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,421883
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,6861,048
PadovaItaly 8,9135,539
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9685,573
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8955,528
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9135,539
PantelleriaItaly 9,0335,613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0445,620
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2025,718
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8955,527
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7675,448
PiacenzaItaly 9,0885,648
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0565,627
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8945,527
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8875,523
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6525,376
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9195,543
PrizziItaly 8,8915,525
PakseLaos 740460
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 728453
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8303,623
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8393,628
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4193,989
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3535,191
PatheinMyanmar 772480
PutaoMyanmar 1,7411,082
PyiMyanmar 918570
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0294,989
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5895,959
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6876,020
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6876,020
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5215,917
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6195,978
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,11010,632
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2006,338
PohangNorth Korea 4,0032,487
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,9642,463
PadidanPakistan 3,7032,301
PanjgurPakistan 4,0862,539
ParachinarPakistan 3,8822,412
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0932,544
PeshawarPakistan 3,7732,345
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7483,572
PilarParaguay 17,18410,678
PiscoPeru 19,53512,140
PiuraPeru 19,27611,978
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,82011,695
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0791,292
PoznanPoland 8,4935,278
PrzemyslPoland 8,0775,019
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5786,573
PortalegrePortugal 10,6116,594
Porto Portugal 10,6326,607
PavelecRussia 7,0364,372
PecoraRussia 6,7544,197
PermRussia 6,2993,914
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8994,287
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5784,709
PjatigorskRussia 6,4644,017
PoronajskRussia 5,7423,568
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8894,281
Providenja BayRussia 8,6775,392
PskovRussia 7,8034,849
PodorSenegal 12,1757,566
PopradSlovakia 8,2585,132
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3295,797
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7975,467
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7676,070
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2281,384
Port SudanSudan 6,7224,177
ParamariboSuriname 16,62010,328
PiteňSweden 8,2735,141
PalmyraSyria 6,6664,142
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5597,804
PhetchabunThailand 532330
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 554344
PhraeThailand 701436
PhuketThailand 466289
Phuket (airport)Thailand 442275
Prachin BuriThailand 299186
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,76510,418
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9596,189
PoltavaUkraine 7,2344,496
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,66210,354
PradoUruguay 16,49210,249
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,39810,190
Palestine, IlUsa 14,3058,889
Pana, IlUsa 14,2458,852
Paoli, InUsa 14,3308,905
Paris, IlUsa 14,1958,821
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3188,276
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2389,469
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,4328,347
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5379,033
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3638,925
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0258,715
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5417,793
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,2509,477
Peoria, IlUsa 14,0968,759
Perry, OkUsa 14,4118,955
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2428,850
Philo, OhUsa 14,2488,854
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,9578,673
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4428,353
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,7439,162
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3308,284
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5958,448
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1948,820
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1068,765
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,9618,676
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5769,058
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,0928,136
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3308,284
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0718,744
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,8079,201
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1377,542
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,1399,407
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1168,772
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1377,542
Portage, WiUsa 13,7438,540
Portland, MaineUsa 13,7658,554
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3477,673
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8118,582
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7429,161
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4247,720
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4578,983
Princeton, InUsa 14,4148,957
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,9918,694
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,8968,635
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,62210,950
PetaukeZambia 8,0885,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -