Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachuap Khiri Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachuap Khiri Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachuap Khiri Khan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9902,479
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1072,552
KhostAfghanistan 3,8632,400
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1402,573
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1658,802
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2733,277
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7125,414
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0963,788
KandiBenin 10,4886,518
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0457,485
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,2018,203
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,2018,203
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1577,555
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0248,093
Kingston, OnCanada 13,7728,558
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8716,134
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7306,668
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,1657,560
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5908,445
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8522,394
KashiChina 3,8652,402
KunmingChina 1,497930
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4985,902
KhargaEgypt 7,3794,585
KosseirEgypt 7,0054,353
KajaaniFinland 7,9654,950
KuopioFinland 7,9364,932
KuusamoFinland 7,9354,931
KarlsruheGermany 9,1195,667
KasselGermany 9,0095,598
KonstanzGermany 9,0845,645
KumasiGhana 11,0856,888
KalamataGreece 8,1415,059
KerkiraGreece 8,3125,165
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0565,006
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9316,793
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8776,138
KankanGuinea 11,8047,335
KindiaGuinea 12,1897,574
KissidougouGuinea 11,9157,404
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9306,792
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9181,192
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9171,192
KeszthelyHungary 8,4905,276
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1236,291
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,7021,057
KotaIndia 2,9201,815
KozhikodeIndia 2,6181,627
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,5882,230
KermanIran 4,8573,018
KermanshahIran 5,8613,642
Khoram AbadIran 5,7383,565
KilkennyIreland 10,0846,266
KingstonJamaica 16,68410,368
KagoshimaJapan 3,8362,384
KanazawaJapan 4,5922,853
KaruizawaJapan 4,7342,942
KatsuuraJapan 4,8262,999
KawaguchikoJapan 4,7122,928
KitamiesashiJapan 5,4703,399
KobeJapan 4,3822,723
KochiJapan 4,1892,603
KofuJapan 4,7022,922
KumagayaJapan 4,7922,978
KumamotoJapan 3,9162,433
KumejimaJapan 3,2512,020
KureJapan 4,1422,574
KushiroJapan 5,5013,418
KutchanJapan 5,2343,252
KyotoJapan 4,4402,759
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4102,740
KitaleKenya 7,2444,501
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6833,531
KufraLibya 8,1175,044
KaunasLithuania 8,0384,995
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2175,106
KybartaiLithuania 8,1045,036
KarongaMalawi 7,6764,770
Kota BharuMalaysia 686427
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9001,181
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 988614
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 808502
KuantanMalaysia 971603
KuchingMalaysia 1,6351,016
KayesMali 11,8987,393
KeniebaMali 11,9297,413
KidalMali 10,4656,503
KitaMali 11,7397,295
KoutiaMali 11,3427,048
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4224,612
KisinevMoldova 7,5984,722
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,3482,702
KhatgalMongolia 4,2922,667
KhovdMongolia 4,0962,545
KhujirtMongolia 3,9092,429
KhutagMongolia 4,1842,600
KenitraMorocco 10,7286,666
KalewaMyanmar 1,392865
KathaMyanmar 1,419882
KawthaungMyanmar 247154
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,077669
KengtungMyanmar 1,053654
KhamtiMyanmar 1,6331,015
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7856,081
KathmanduNepal 2,3181,441
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9134,917
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6115,973
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7006,027
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6776,014
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6495,996
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7016,028
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7316,047
KanoNigeria 9,8716,134
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0802,535
KarasjokNorway 8,1675,075
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0965,653
KristiansandNorway 8,9985,592
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9395,554
KhasabOman 4,8232,997
KarachiPakistan 3,7402,324
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7282,317
KhanpurPakistan 3,5512,207
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8802,411
KororPalau 3,8322,381
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2785,144
KlodzkoPoland 8,5165,292
KoszalinPoland 8,5325,302
KrakowPoland 8,2905,152
KalakanRussia 5,0353,129
KaliningradRussia 8,2475,125
KamenskoeRussia 7,6414,748
KandalaksaRussia 7,8344,868
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4724,643
KazanRussia 6,5304,058
KemRussia 7,6624,761
KerchRussia 7,0074,354
KhabarovskRussia 5,2203,244
KirenskRussia 5,1553,204
KirovRussia 6,6634,141
KljuciRussia 7,1504,443
KolpasevRussia 5,3603,331
KorfRussia 7,5674,703
KostromaRussia 7,0884,405
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4874,652
KotlasRussia 6,9454,316
KrasnodarRussia 6,7894,219
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7143,551
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1363,813
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9473,074
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,9244,924
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3293,933
KurganRussia 5,6923,537
KurskRussia 7,1764,459
KyraRussia 4,3422,698
KigaliRwanda 7,8474,876
KoldaSenegal 12,3147,652
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0657,497
KosiceSlovakia 8,1845,085
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2215,730
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,3032,674
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,1851,358
KadugliSudan 7,6194,734
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2924,531
KassalaSudan 6,8404,251
KhartoumSudan 7,2494,505
KostiSudan 7,2684,516
KalmarSweden 8,5105,288
KaresuandoSweden 8,2685,138
KarlstadSweden 8,6785,392
KristianstadSweden 8,6505,375
KamishliSyria 6,4444,004
KanchanaburiThailand 245152
Khlong YaiThailand 334208
Khon KaenThailand 606377
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 183114
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 427265
KairouanTunisia 9,2185,728
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8284,243
KarsTurkey 6,3633,954
KastamonuTurkey 7,1484,442
KayseriTurkey 6,9694,330
KonyaTurkey 7,2154,483
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1823,220
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5792,845
KinlossUk 9,6766,012
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1324,432
KievUkraine 7,5304,679
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0554,384
KirovogradUkraine 7,3824,587
KlepininoUkraine 7,1814,463
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2574,509
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9514,941
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2994,536
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9718,682
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5337,788
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1348,783
Keene, NhUsa 13,8618,613
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1278,779
Kenton, OkUsa 14,0848,752
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9659,921
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6518,483
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6505,997
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,3778,934
Kinston, NcUsa 14,8029,198
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6597,866
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,7029,136
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9146,161
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1265,671
KabompoZambia 8,8015,469
KabweZambia 8,3855,210
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3805,207
KafirondaZambia 8,3635,197
KaomaZambia 8,7745,453
KasamaZambia 7,9744,955
KasempaZambia 8,6285,361
KawambwaZambia 8,1775,081
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3455,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -