Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prachuap Khiri Khan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prachuap Khiri Khan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prachuap Khiri Khan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5412,822
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6606,003
HuamboAngola 9,6686,008
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5292,815
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,7724,830
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,7654,826
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0623,767
Horta, FaialAzores 12,2757,628
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5096,530
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,5148,398
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,4898,382
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8998,637
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5307,786
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0198,712
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3477,051
Hope, BcCanada 12,1047,521
HaikouChina 1,438894
HailarChina 4,5452,824
HamiChina 3,4982,174
HetanChina 3,4422,139
HavanaCuba 16,13610,027
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,40910,197
HigueyDominican Republic 16,40410,194
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,49110,248
HelwanEgypt 7,2904,530
HurguadaEgypt 7,0594,387
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,6886,020
HelsinkiFinland 8,0515,003
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0344,992
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4768,374
HamburgGermany 8,9385,554
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9395,555
HannoverGermany 8,9765,578
HelgolandGermany 9,0675,635
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,9475,560
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8634,886
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9956,832
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1046,900
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7676,690
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9736,197
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3781,478
HaifaIsrael 6,9534,321
HaboroJapan 5,3793,342
HachijojimaJapan 4,6972,919
HachinoheJapan 5,1683,212
HagiJapan 4,0612,523
HakodateJapan 5,1763,216
HamadaJapan 4,1402,573
HamamatsuJapan 4,5912,853
HikoneJapan 4,4952,793
HimejiJapan 4,3442,700
HiradoJapan 3,8542,395
HirooJapan 5,3893,349
HiroshimaJapan 4,1442,575
HitaJapan 3,9622,462
HitoyoshiJapan 3,8882,416
HunLibya 8,7835,458
HomboriMali 10,8636,750
HomalinMyanmar 1,538956
Hpa-AnMyanmar 593369
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5505,934
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5045,906
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4135,850
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3875,833
HororataNew Zealand 9,5235,917
HyderabadPakistan 3,6222,251
HuanucoPeru 19,52812,135
HelPoland 8,3595,194
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2253,247
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0103,735
HatangaRussia 6,6904,157
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8214,239
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9997,456
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2693,895
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4125,227
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0564,384
HaejuSouth Korea 3,8842,413
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2902,666
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1471,334
HalaibSudan 6,7704,207
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9274,305
HudeibaSudan 7,0824,401
HaparandaSweden 8,1585,069
HarnosandSweden 8,4265,236
HamaSyria 6,8134,234
HassakahSyria 6,4754,024
Hua HinThailand 8452
HakkariTurkey 6,2333,873
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5995,965
HersonUkraine 7,3234,550
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7724,830
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,0869,375
Hanover, NhUsa 13,7518,545
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,3988,947
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2188,835
Hart, MiUsa 13,7798,562
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9878,692
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7148,522
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,0979,381
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,4918,384
Hays, KsUsa 14,0358,722
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8707,997
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9658,678
Helena, MtUsa 12,7867,946
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9148,646
Henderson, NcUsa 14,6919,129
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,8049,199
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8108,582
Hernando, MsUsa 14,7259,150
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,1029,384
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4188,338
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2268,840
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2898,879
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0098,705
Holly, CoUsa 14,0268,716
Homer, AkUsa 9,8906,146
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,1498,792
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,5469,039
Horton, KsUsa 14,0748,745
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,4918,384
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4748,994
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7498,544
Houma, LaUsa 15,2729,490
Houston, TexasUsa 15,0929,378
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4288,965
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,8009,197
Huron, SdUsa 13,5048,392
HanoiVietnam 1,209751
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 756470
HarareZimbabwe 8,2295,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -